People

Filter

76 results found

Co-Directors/Faculty Trainers, Faculty Trainers

Jane  Jackman
Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Karin Musier-Forsyth
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Faculty Trainers

Federica Accornero
Associate Professor, Dept. of Physiology & Cell Biology
Juan D.  Alfonzo
Professor, Dept. of Microbiology
Sharon Amacher
Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Charles  Bell
Associate Professor, Dept. of Biological Chemistry & Pharmacology
David  Bisaro
Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Dennis Bong
Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Arthur  Burghes
Professor, Dept. of Biological Chemistry & Pharmacology
Helen  Chamberlin
Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Dawn S.  Chandler
Associate Professor, Dept. of Pediatrics
James A.  Cowan
Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Adriana Dawes
Associate Professor, Dept. of Mathematics
Mark P. Foster
Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Kurt  Fredrick
Professor, Dept. of Microbiology
Venkat  Gopalan
Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Patrick  Green
Professor and Associate Dean for Research and Graduate Studies, Dept. of Veterinary Medicine
Paul Herman
Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Anita Hopper
Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Amanda Hummon
Associate Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Michael Kearse
Assistant Professor, Dept. of Biological Chemistry & Pharmacology
Joseph A.  Krzycki
Professor, Dept. of Microbiology
Dmitri Kudryashov
Associate Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Jesse Kwiek
Associate Professor, Dept. of Microbiology
George Kyriazis
Assistant Professor, Dept. of Biological Chemistry & Pharmacology
David Mackey
Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Thomas J.  Magliery
Associate Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Iris Meier
Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Maria Mihaylova
Assistant Professor, Dept. of Biological Chemistry & Pharmacology
Kotaro Nakanishi
Associate Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Amanda Panfil
Assistant Professor, College of Veterinary Medicine
Mark R. Parthun
Professor and Chair , Dept. of Biological Chemistry and Pharmacology
Michael G. Poirier
Professor and Chair, Dept. of Physics
Natividad Ruiz
Professor, Dept. of Microbiology
Amanda Simcox
Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Guramrit Singh
Assistant Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Marcos Sotomayor
Associate Professor, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Matthew Sullivan
Professor, Dept. of Microbiology
Li-Chun Tu
Assistant Professor, Dept. of Biological Chemistry & Pharmacology
Jian-Qiu  Wu
Professor, Dept. of Molecular Genetics
Vicki Wysocki
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar, Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Dongping  Zhong
Professor, Dept. of Physics

Graduate Student Trainees

Natalie Aloi
MCDB (Sharon Amacher, Advisor)
OSBP (Mark Foster, Advisor)
Nathaniel Burge
OSBP (Michael Poirier, Advisor)
Alfonso Carrillo
Microbiology (Matthew Sullivan, Advisor)
Marcos Corchado
Molecular Genetics (Helen Chamberlin, Advisor)
Caleb Embree
Molecular Genetics (Guramrit Singh, Advisor)
Ashley Francois
MCDB (Matthew Stratton, Advisor)
Marissa Gittrich
Microbiology (Matthew Sullivan, Advisor)
Reid Gohmann
MCDB (Dave Mackey, Advisor)
OSBP (James Cowan, Advisor)
Benjamin Jepson
MCDB (Jane Jackman, Advisor)
Grace Johnecheck
OSBP (Jane Jackman, Advisor)
Anisha Kalidindi
MCDB (Karl Obrietan, Advisor)
Andrea Keller
MCDB (Maria Mihaylova, Advisor)
OSBP (Venkat Gopalan, Advisor)
Geremy Lerma
Molecular Genetics (Sharon Amacher, Advisor)
Paola Loperena-Gonzalez
Microbiology (First-Year Graduate Student)
Matthew McPherson
Molecular Genetics (Anita Hopper, Advisor)
Tyler Mendes
MCDB (Iris Meier, Advisor)
OSBP (Mark Foster, Advisor)
Kristen Navarro
Molecular Genetics (Helen Chamberlin, Advisor)
Brandon Neel
OSBP (Marcos Sotomayor, Advisor)
Liudmila Popova
MCDB (Mark Parthun, Advisor)
University Hall
Priscila Rodriguez-Garcia
Molecular Genetics (Paul Herman, Advisor)
Christina Ross
MCDB (Karin Musser-Forsyth, Advisor)
OSBP (Michael Kearse, Advisor)
OSBP (Amanda Hummon, Advisor)
OSBP (Venkat Gopalan, Advisor)
Jaylen Taylor
OSBP (Dmitri Kudryashov, Advisor)
Microbiology (Natacha Ruiz, Advisor)
Jacqueline Wong
Microbiology (Karin Musier-Forsyth, Advisor)
OSBP (Juan Alfonzo, Advisor)

Program Coordinator

Betsy Foran
Current Program Coordinator
Jennifer Hambach
Former Program Coordinator
1110 Newman Wolfrom Lab